banner
banner

Visa Information

Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid national Passport or internationally recognised Travel Document valid for travel to Malaysia.

photo

Any person not in possession of a passport or travel document that is recognised by the Malaysian Government must obtain a document in lieu of passport. Application for the document in lieu of passport can be made at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad. Holders of travel documents like a Certificate of Identity, Laisser Passer, Titre de Voyage or a Country's Certificate of Permanent Residence must ensure that their return to the country that issued the document or the country of residence is guaranteed. The documents shall be valid, for more than six (6) months from the date of entry into Malaysia.

Foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia must apply and obtain a visa in advance at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad before entering the country.


For more information, please visit Immigration Department of Malaysia

Source-Immigration Department of Malaysia

 

banner
Last Updates: 30 March 2016

Poco Poco Dance Demo

In The Highlights

registration registration registration downloadable downloadable downloadable sponsorship
Student Grant

Important Dates

  • Deadline for Abstract Submission

    15 January 2016
  • Deadline of Extended Abstract Submission

    30 April 2016 img
  • Deadline for Normal Registration

    30 June 2016